Individual Achievements - Annual Awards

Also see Trophy List

Most Improved
Runner
(New Member)

Most improved
Runner
(Male)
Most Improved
Runner
(Female)
Best
Marathon
Best 1/2 Marathon Best 10k Most Improved
Junior
(Boy)
Most Improved
Junior
(Girl)
Special
Achievement
Special
Appreciation
2018                    
2017

Paul Waggitt

Justin Smith Janet Smith Steven Hardwick Ross Payne Alison Stewart     Nicky Ester
2016 Jonathan Price Barry Graves Caroline Brown Miranda Reynolds Zoe Shackleton Alex Metcalfe

Martin Courtney

Claire Geary

Samantha Collins-Shirley


2015 Gwen Graves Andy Thompson Louise Bonner Alan Darby John Manlow Stephen Howard Alex Oakhill Libby Bell

John Crawford

Samantha Collins-Shirley

David Mould

2014 Laura Hill Ross Payne Celine Aubry Lesley Wright Kieren Drane Alan Darby Fletcher Collins-Shirley Dana Fraser Julie Foreman Matt Holmes Emily Knight Graham Chapman Maggie Chapman Peter Harris
2013 Lee Thompson Andy Thompson Miranda Reynolds Kieren Drane Daisy Glover Stephen Pettit James Dack India Thomas Lesley Wright Steve Tovey Charlie Barker Lionel Smith
2012 Daniel Waite Stephen Starr Melanie Wiffin Craig Holgate Daisy Glover Stephen Pettit Fletcher Collins-Shirley Faye Palmer John Glover
2011 Robin Webb David Mould Miranda Paul Stephen Pettit Craig Holgate Ashley Pettit Jamie Rendell-Read Molly Butler
2010 Sarah Edwards Kieren Drane Nicola Bramley Craig Holgate Stuart Baumber Ian Day Fraser Crossman Esme Wright Charlie Barker
Stephen Howard
Steve Tovey
Mary Gates
Heidi Uff
Emily Knight
Simon Jackson
2009 Kieren Drane Graham Chapman Melanie Fisher Craig Holgate Stephen Pettit Daisy Glover Melanie Fisher Alan Rutterford
2008
Joint:-
Hannah Shiell
Steve Collett
Stephen Pettit Daisy Glover Joint:-
Ian Day
Stephen Pettit
Craig Holgate Darren Murfitt
Rod Baron
Alan Rutterford
Rachel Roberts
Brenan Morgan
Julie Foreman
Gates Family

Chapman Family

2007 Stephen Pettit Graham Chapman Joint:-
Lisa Redman
Margaret Bracewell
John Crisp Joint:-
Ian Day
Glyn Loveday
Graham Chapman
Emma Greaves
Alan Rutterford
Rod Baron
Adrian Graham
John Turner
2006 Daniel Regan Joint:-
Stephen Tovey
Simon Jackson
Julie Foreman Stephen Howard Ian Day Tony Hall
Darren Murfitt
Peter Harris
Rod Baron
2005 Rachel Kiff Joint:-
Charlie Barker Graham Chapman
Natalle Coles Ian Day Chris Rayment Claire Willer
Rod Baron
Peter Gipp
2004
Ian Day
Adam Etches Joint:-
Karen Foreman
Natalle Coles
Diana Gipp Alfredo Verna Alan Rutterford
Ian Blatchford
Rod Baron
2003
Alan Rutterford
Stephen Howard Torsten Lytken
2002
William Clapp
Kevin Ross Robert Campbell Diana Gipp
2001
Stephen Howard
Peter Gipp Most Competed Races
John Turner
John Fordham
Diana Gipp
2000
Diana Gipp
Peter Harris
1999
Tim Elkington
Peter Harris
1998
Peter Gipp
1997
Darren Murfitt

Last updated 05/03/2016

Home Page